Friday, November 30, 2007

Salma Hayek

Name : Salma Hayek

Real Name : Salma Hayek Jimenez

Date Of Birth : September 2, 1966

Place of Birth : Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico

Height : 5'2''

Weight : 115 lbs

Eyes : Dark brown

Hair : Black

Occupation : Actress

Education : College dropout

Companion : Edward Norton

Fan Mail : C/O William Morris Agency 151 El Camino Drive Beverly Hills, CA 90212 USA

The daughter of a Lebanese-descended father and a Spanish-descended mother, Hayek was born and raised in Coatzacoalcos, Mexico. Determined to see that her grandchild develop into a ravishing beauty, her grandmother frequently shaved young Salma's head and clipped her eyebrows, in the belief that such treatments would add body and sheen to her granddaughter's thick dark locks. Equally determined to see that she became well-educated, Hayek's staunchly Catholic parents shipped her off to a boarding school in Louisiana when she was 12. While the beguiling youngster proved both attentively studious and properly religious, she also displayed a bent for mischief that she chiefly directed against the long-suffering nuns who ran the school: among other infamies, she once slipped into the faculty dormitory and set all of the alarm clocks back three hours. The end result of such she-nun-igans was that Hayek ended up suspended and carted back home after just two years. It only took her two more years to finish high school, and her mother, fearful of the effects ''college boys'' might have on her impressionable young daughter, sent Hayek to Houston, where she lived with an aunt until her 17th birthday.

For your Desktop



Click to Enlarge



Related Link: Salma Hayek Photoshoot

3 comments:

SONU said...

YOU R LOOKING SO SEXY IN ALL PHOTOS

pramo said...

Wonderful pictures of Salma, blending beauty, aesthetism, good features,pristine background etc. She is so cute.I wish if I could meet her direct
pramod
http://360.yahoo.com/pramod_uty

donkejota said...

soooooooo sexy

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Followers